CURRENT VSI MEET SCHEDULE
District Champs Region Champs Summer Awards Senior Champs Age Group Champs Eastern Sectionals/Zones
2017-2018 Meet Schedule
2016-2017 Short Course
September 2016
Date District/ Region Host / Meet Type Announcement Setup File Venue / Directions Results
CommLink HTML
10-11
September
Closed TAC A/BB/B/C
(September Splash)
    ODU
23-25
September
Open LY
(Season Opener)

(Draft)
Jamerson Y
24
September
Closed SEVA
(InterSquad )
     
30- 10/2
September
Open TIDE
(Indian Summer)

(Draft)
Princess Anne YMCA
October 2016
Date District/ Region Host / Meet Type Announcement Setup File Venue / Directions Results
CommLink HTML
8
October
Closed ODAC 8&Y
(Super Circuit 1)

(Final)
GBSRC
8-9
October
Open 757 IMR / IMX
(Revised)

(Revised)
CSAC
8-9
October
Open NOVA Age Group
(October Kick-Off)

(Final)
NAC
14-16
October
Open PSDN A/BB/B/C
(Pumpkin Plundge)

(Final)
CSAC
14-16
October
Open GATR
(Fall Classic)

(Final)
GAC
(Revised)

(Revised)
15-16
October
Open RAYS A/BB/B/C/Mini
(Great Pumpkin Splash)

(Revised)
JRSSC
15-16
October
Open SEVA A/BB/B/C
(Virginiawide)

(Final)
BMAC
21-23
October
Open NOVA BB/B/C/Mini
(Halloween Haunt)

(Final)
NAC
22-23
October
Closed SEVA A/BB/B/C
(Senior Quad Invitational)

(Final)
BMAC
22-23
October
Closed LY
(YMCA Meet)

(Final)
Jamerson Y
29
October
Open CGBD 8 &Y Peninsula Circuit #1
(Top Banana Meet)

(Final)
FEAC
29-30
October
Open TAC A/BB/B/C
(Monster Bash)

(Final)
ODU
(Revised)

(Revised)
29-30
October
Open PWSC A/BB/B/C/Mini
(Fall Aqua-Fest)

(Final)
GMU-FC
November 2016
Date District/ Region Host / Meet Type Announcement Setup File Venue / Directions Results
CommLink HTML
4-6
November
Closed NOVA A/BB/B/C
(Senior Classic)

(Final)
NAC
4-6
November
Full PSDN A/BB/B/C
(Autumn Splash)

(Final)
CSAC
4-6
November
Open HOKI A/BB/B/C 13 &O and 12 &Y
(Invitational)

(Final)
CAC-VT
(Revised)

(Revised)
10
November
Closed ODAC 8&Y Super Circuit #2

(Final)
GBS & RC
11-13
November
AG/SR CGBD A/BB/B/C
(Carl Warner Memorial)

(Revised)
BMAC
12-13
November
Open SEVA 12 & Y
(Mini Meet)

(Final)
FEAC
12-13
November
Open WAC A/BB/B/C
(Fall Classic)

(Revised)
CSAC
18-20
November
Open SMAC A/BB/B/C/Mini
(Fall Invite)

(Final)

(Revised)
WY
19-20
November
Open BASS A/BB/B/C
(Turkey Classic)

(Final)
CSAC
29
November
USA - S Short Course National Championship     Atlanta, GA    
December 2016
Date District/ Region Host / Meet Type Announcement Setup File Venue / Directions Results
CommLink HTML
2-4
December
Open NOVA B/C/Mini
(December Dip)

(Final)
NAC
2-4
December
Open WAC A/BB/B/C P/F
(Mike Willard Snowman Invite)

(Final)
FEAC
2-4
December
Open VSTP A/BB/B/C P/F
(Icebreaker Invitational)

(Final)
WARF
3
December
Closed ODAC 8&Y Super Circuit #3
(Holiday Meet)

(Final)
  GBS & RC
7-10
December
USA - S SC Junior National Championship     Columbus, Ohio    
8-11
December
Open HOKI A/BB/B/C
(Swim &Tri Winter Champs)

(Revised
CAC-VT
9-11
December
LSC SEVA 12&Y BB+ P/F
(Christmas Championship)

(Final)
FEAC
January 2017
Date District/ Region Host / Meet Type Announcement Setup File Venue / Directions Results
CommLink HTML
6-8
January
Closed LY A/BB/B/C/Mini
(YMCA Invitational)

(Final)
Jamerson Y
6-8
January
Open NOVA BB/B/C/Mini
(New Year's Kick Off Meet)

(Revised)
NAC
15
(Date Change)
January
Closed ODAC 8 & USuper Circuit #4

(Date Change)
GBS & RC
14-15
January
Open VAST A/BB/B/C/Mini
(Winter Invitational)

(Final)

(Revised)
JMU
14-16
January
Open PSDN BB+P/F 11 & Up
(Jumpin' January)

(Final)
CSAC
14
January
Closed CGBD 8 & Y Peninsula Circuit #3
(Penguin Plunge)

(Final)
FEAC
21
January
Open NOVA Redo
(Distance)

(Final)
NAC
21-22
January
Closed CGBD Sr-Age Group Meet
(Winter Invitational )

(Final)
FEAC
21-22
January
Open WAC A/BB/B/C/Mini
(Polar Plunge)

(Final)
CSAC
21-22
January
Open VSPT A/BB/B/C/Mini
(Polar Plunge)

(Final)
WARF
21-22
January
Open STRM A/BB/B/C/Mini
(New Year Invite)

(Final)
TCP
28-29
January
Open TAC A/BB/B/C
(Winter Blast)

(Final)
ODU
28-29
January
Open PSDN-Hanover
A/BB/B/C/13 & O-12 & U
(Duck Bowl)

(Final)
CSAC
27
January
Open NOVA
(Distance Meet)

(Final)
NAC
27-29
January
EZ USA Swimming
IMXtreme
(NE)

(Final)
  College Park,
MD
   
February 2017
Date District/ Region Host / Meet Type Announcement Setup File Venue / Directions Results
CommLink HTML
4-5
February
Open GATR
(Winter Storm)

(Final)
GAC
4-5
February
Open BASS
(Winter Warm Up)

(Revised)
WFS
10-11
February
Closed ODAC 8 & Y Meet
(Super Circuit)

(Revised)
GBS & RC
11-12
February
Central District 8 &Y Champs
NOVA

(Final)
NAC
11-12
February
Southwest District 8 & Y Champs
(CCA)

(Revised)
NCS
17-19
February
Central District 9-12 Champs
(NOVA)

(Final)
NAC
17-19
February
North District 12 & Y Champs
(STAT)

(Relay chart & entry limit Revised)
JRSSC
17-19
February
Southeast District 12 & Y Champs
(SEVA)

(Revised)
BMAC
24-26
February
SW/BR District 12 & Y Champs /
Region 13 & O Champs
(CCA / LY)

(Revised)
HMA
24-26
February
North Region 13 & O Champs
(RAYS)

(Final)
JRSSC
24-26
February
Tidewater Region 13 & O Champs
(CGBD)

(Final)
BMAC
March 2017
Date District/ Region Host / Meet Type Announcement Setup File Venue / Directions Results
CommLink HTML
2-5
March
LSC SC Senior Champs
(PSDN)

(revised)
JRSSC
9-12
March
LSC SC Age Group Champs
(HOKI)

(Revised)
CAC-VT
14-18
March
NCSA SC Jr National Champs
(NCSA)
    Orlando, FL
YMCA
   
18
March
Cancelled BASS A/BB/B/C
    WFS    
25-26
March
Open SEVA A/BB/B/C
(Head Start LC Invitational)

(Final)
BMAC
31 March
April 1
Open NOVA A/BB/B/C/Mini
(Spring Break Out)

(Final)
NAC
30 March
April 2
EZ South Region VSI and HOKI (SC Sectional)
(EZ South Region Speedo Champions Series )

(Final)
CAC-VT

2017 Long Course

April 2017
Date District/ Region Host / Meet Type Announcement Setup File Venue / Directions Results
CommLink HTML
22-23
April
Closed CGBD
(Spring Invitational)

(Final)
BMAC
May 2017
Date District/ Region Host / Meet Type Announcement Setup File Venue / Directions Results
CommLink HTML
5-7
May
Closed TIDE
(Wipe Out Speedo LC Challenge)

(Final)
Princess Anne YMCA
6-7
May
Full BASS A/BB/B/C
(Jim Frye Memorial Invitational)

(Final)
CSAC
revised

revised
19-21
May
Open PSDN A/BB/B/C
(River City Open)

(Final)
CSAC
revised

revised
20-21
May
Open STAT
(Meet Invite)

(Final)
JRSSC
20-21
May
Open TAC A/BB/B/C
(Long Course Spring Luau)

(Final)
BMAC
20-21
May
Open HOKI Senior &12&up A/BB/B/C
(May Day Invite)

(Final)
BMAC
June 2017
Date District/ Region Host / Meet Type Announcement Setup File Venue / Directions Results
CommLink HTML
3-4
June
Closed TIDE
(Speedo Tri Challenge)

(Final)
Princess Anne YMCA
3-4
June
Full PSDN-Hanover A/BB/B/C
(Super Hero Splashdown)

(Final)
CSAC
16-18
June
Open PSDN BB+, 13&O; 11&O, P/F A/BBB/C
(Last Chance Invitational)

(Final)
CSAC
17
June
Closed TIDE
(Master's Invitational Last Chance)
    Princess Anne YMCA    
23-25
June
SR/AG
Closed
CGBD A/BB/B/C P/F
(Summer Madness LC Invitational)

(Final)
BMAC    
23-25
June
Open SMAC A/BB/B/C
(SMAC Summer Classic)

(Final)
WMP    
23-25
June
Open WST A/BB/B/C
(Long Course Invitational)

(Final)

(Revised2)
WP-JEP    
23-25
June
Open LY
(Virginia Commonwealth Games)

(Final)
Miller Park    
24-25
June
Open WAC A/BB/B/C

(Final)
CSAC    
July 2017
Date District/ Region Host / Meet Type Announcement Setup File Venue / Directions Results
CommLink HTML
14-16
July
LSC1 Summer Awards
(ECAT)

(Final)
BMAC    
14-16
July
LSC2 Summer Awards
(RAYS)

(Revised4)

(Revised)
JRSSC    
14-16
July
LSC3 Summer Awards
(CCA)

(Final)
CAC-VT    
20-23
July
LSC LC Age Group Champs
(HOKI)

(Revised)
CAC-VT    
20-23
July
LSC LC Senior Champs
(Final)
JRSSC    
??? EZ
R1 & 2
EZ R1/R2 Summer Speedo Champions Series
(Super Sectional)
    Buffalo, NY    
August 2017
Date District/ Region Host / Meet Type Announcement Setup File Venue / Directions Results
CommLink HTML
1-5
August
USAS NCSA Summer Champs     Indianapolis, IN    
2-6
August
USAS US Open     East Meadow, NY    
8-12
August
USA Junior Nationals     East Meadow, NY    
9-12
August
EZ EZ LC Age Group Champs (PSDN)
(Final)
CSAC    

Directions to Virginia Swimming Meet Venues

Last Modified: Questions / comments?  Please contact  the Webmaster.